Endorsement Considerations for September, 2018 Meeting

Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District 
3 Seats

Agoura  Hills  City Council    
3 Seats

Alhambra City Council 
Districts 1,2, and 5

Alhambra Unified School District  

Altadena Library District  
Seats 4, and 5

Antelope Valley Community College Trustee
Area 2

Antelope Valley Health Care District
2 Seats

Antelope Valley Joint High School District  Trustee
Area 4 and 5

Artesia City Council 
3 Seats

Azusa Unified School District 
3 Seats

Baldwin Park City
Mayor
Clerk
Treasurer

Baldwin Park City Council 
2 Seats

Baldwin Park Unified School District 
2 Seats

Bassett Unified School District  
3 Seats

Beach Cities Health District 
3 Seats (I UT)

Bell Gardens City Council 
2 Seats

Bellflower Unified School District
3 Seats

Beverly Hills Unified School District
2 Seats

Bonita Unified School District
2 Seats

Calabasas City Council 
3 Seats

Carson City
Clerk
Treasurer

Carson City Council 
2 Seats

Centinela Valley Union High District
Areas 1, 2, and 5

Central Basin Municipal Water Division
Seats 1, 2, and 3

Charter Oak Unified School District
2 Seats 1 Regular 1 UT

Claremont City Council  
3 Seats

Compton Community College
Area 1, 4, and 5 and 2 UT

Covina Valley Unified School District
Areas 2 and 4

Cudahy City Council   
3 Seats

Diamond Bar City Council 
3 Seats

Downey City Council
4th District

Duarte City Council District
1, 4, and 6 and 7 UT

Duarte Unified School District
2 Seats and I UT

East Whittier City School District

Eastside Union School District
Area 1

El Camino Community College District
Area 2

El Monte City
Mayor
Clerk
Treasurer

El Monte City Council   
2 Seats

El Monte City School District 
3 Seats

El Rancho Unified School District  
3 Seats

El Segundo Unified School District
3 Seats

Fullerton Joint Union High School District
Areas 1 and 5

Hacienda La Puente Unified School District  
3 Seats

Hawaiian Gardens City Council    
3 Seats

Hawthorne City
Clerk
Treasurer

Hawthorne City Council  
2 Seats

Inglewood City
Mayor

Irwindale City Council 
2 Seats

Keppel Union School District 
3 Seats

La Habra Heights County Water District
2 Seats

La Puente City Council  
2 Seats

Las Virgenes Unified School District 
3 Seats

Lawndale City
Mayor
Clerk

Lawndale City Council 
2 Seats

Lennox School District 
3 Seats

Little Lake City School District  
2 Seats

Lomita City Council  
2 Seats

Los Nientos School District  
3 Seats

Lowell Joint School Diastrict
Area 2 and 4

Lynwood City Council   
3 Seats

Lynwood Unified School District  
2 Seats

Malibu City Council  
3 Seats

Maywood City Council 
3 Seats

Monrovia Unified School District  
2 Seats

Montebello City
Treasurer
Council

Montebello Unified School District 
3 Seats

Mountain View School District
3 Seats

Mt. San Antonio Community College
Area 2

Newhall School District
Area 2

Norwalk- La Mirada Unified School District  
4 Seats

Palmdale City
Mayor

Palmdale City Council
District 4

Palmdale School District  
3 Seats

Palmdale Water District Division
2 and 5

Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District  
3 Seats

Paramount Unified School District 3 seats

Pico Rivera City Council 
2 Seats

Pico Water District  
3 Seats

Pomona City Council
Districts 2, 3, and 5

Rio Hondo Community College
Area 1, 3, and 5

Rosemead City Council
Special UT

Rosemead School District 
3 Seats

Rowland Water District
Divisions 3 and 5

San Fernando City Council  
3 Seats

San Gabriel Valley Water District
Division 5

San Marino Unified School District 
3 Seats

Santa Clarita City Council 
3 Seats

Santa Clarita Community College
Area 5

Santa Fe Springs City Council 
3 Seats

Santa Monica City Council 
3 Seats

Santa Monica Rent Control Board

Santa Monica Community College 
4 Seats

Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District 
4 Seats

Saugus Union School District
Areas 1, 2, and 5

South Pasadena City Council
District 4

South Pasadena Unified School District  
3 Seats

South Whittier School District  
3 Seats

Temple City Unified School District  
2 Seats

Three Valleys Muni Water District
Division 1

Torrance Unified School District 
3 Seats

Upper San Gabriel Valley Muni Water District
Division 5

Valley County Water District 
3 Seats

Walnut City Council 
2 Seats

Water Replenishment District of So Cal
Divisions 1 and 4

West Basin Muni Water District
Divisions 1 and 4

West Covina City
Clerk
Treasurer

West Covina City Council
District 2, 4, and 5

West Covina Unified School District 
2 Seats

Westlake Village City Council 
3 Seats

Westside Union High School District 
3 Seats

William S. Hart Union High School
Districts 2, 3, and 5

Wilsona School District  
3 Seats

google-site-verification: google54131919a99c007e.html

Facebook

YouTube