Endorsements – March 6, 2007 Elections

LACDP Endorsed the following candidates for the March 6 Elections:

L.A. City, School Board and Community College Board (winners in BOLD, May 15 run-off candidates in Italics)
L.A. City Council District 2 Wendy Greuel
L.A. City Council District 6 Tony Cardenas
L.A. City Council District 7 Richard Alarcon
L.A. City Council District 8 Bernard Parks
L.A. City Council District 10 Herb Wesson
L.A City Council District 14 Jose Huizar
L.A. Unified School District 1 Marguerite LaMotte
L.A. Unified School District 3 Jon Lauritzen
L.A. Unified School District 7 Richard Vladovic
L.A. Comm College Board Seat 1 Sylvia Scott Hayes
L.A. Comm College Board Seat 3 Mona Field
L.A. Comm College Board Seat 5 Georgia Mercer
L.A. Comm College Board Seat 7 Warren Furutani
March 6 Municipal/School Board Endorsements (winners in BOLD)
Office Endorsed Candidate
Artesia City Council Victor Manolo
Azusa Mayor Diane Chagnon
Azusa City Council Angel Carrillo
Bell City Council Victor Bello
Bell City Council George Mirabal
Bell City Council Nestor Enrique Valencia
Bellflower City Council John Paul Drayer
Beverly Hills City Council Jimmy Delshad
Beverly Hills City Council Steve Webb
Calabasas City Council Dennis Washburn
Calabasas City Council Barry Groveman
Carson City Council Julie Ruiz-Raber
Carson City Council Wilma Wilson
Carson City Clerk Ricardo Pulido
Carson City Treasurer Karen Avilla
Cerritos City Council Cecy Groom
Cerritos City Council Joseph Cho
Claremont City Council Sam Pedroza
Covina City Council Jorge Marquez
Covina City Council Thomas Palmeri
Cudahy City Council Frank Gurule
Cudahy City Council Osvaldo Conde
Cudahy City Council Juan Romo
Gardena City Council Rachel C. Johnson
Gardena City Council Daniel Medina
Glendora City Council Kristin Parisi
Monrovia City Council Mario Duron
Monterey Park City Council Francisco Alonzo
Monterey Park City Council David Barron
Monterey Park City Council Frank Hong
Norwalk City Council Fernando Chacon
Norwalk City Council Ana Valencia
Pasadena City Council Seat 1 Jacqueline C. Robinson
Pasadena City Council Seat 6 Steve Madison
Pasadena Unified School Seat 2 Renatta M. Cooper
Pasadena Unified School Seat 4 Milena Albert
Pasadena Unified School Seat 6 Roberta Martinez
Pico Rivera City Council Carlos A. Garcia
Pico Rivera City Council Al Armijo
Redondo Beach City Clerk Kevin Sullivan
Redondo Beach Unified School District Carl Clark
Redondo Beach Unified School District Dale Petrulis
Rosemead City Council Polly Low
Rosemead City Council Victor Ruiz
San Dimas City Council Jesse Ash
San Fernando City Council Nury Martinez
San Fernando City Council Julie Ruelas
Signal Hill City Council Tina Hansen
South Gate City Council Henry C. Gonzalez
South Gate City Council Maria Davila
South Gate City Council Greg Martinez
South Pasadena City Council David Sifuentes
West Hollywood City Council John Heilman
West Hollywood City Council Abbe Land
West Hollywood City Council Sal Guariello

google-site-verification: google54131919a99c007e.html

Facebook

YouTube