City Elections Candidates
Baldwin Park City Council Ricardo Pacheco
Baldwin Park City Council Susan Rubio
Diamond Bar City Council Fran Perez
El Monte City Council Norma Macias
El Monte City Council Patricia Wallach
El Monte Mayor Ernest G. "Ernie" Gutierrez
Hermosa Beach City Council Michael DiVirgilio
Hermosa Beach City Council Jeff Duclos
La Puente City Council Dan Holloway
La Puente City Council Nadia Alicia Mendoza
Montebello City Council Kathy Salazar
Montebello City Council Giuseppe "Joe" Veneziano
Montebello City Treasurer Norma Miranda Lopez
West Covina City Council Roger Hernandez
West Covina City Council Fredrick "Fred" Sykes
Community College Elections Candidates
Compton Community College Board of Trustees Area 3 Andres Ramos
Mt. San Antonio College Board of Trustees Manuel Baca
Pasadena Area Community College Board of Trustees Area 4 Charles Kenneth Nelson
Library District Elections Candidates
Altadena Library Board of Trustees David Datz
Altadena Library Board of Trustees Mark Allen Mariscal
School District Elections Candidates
Azusa Unified School District Governing Board Burke Hamilton
Bassett Unified School District Governing Board Laura L. Santos
Charter Oak Unified School District Governing Board Joseph M. Probst
Compton Unified School District Governing Board Micah Ali
Compton Unified School District Governing Board Giovanna A. Brasfield
Culver City Unifield School District Governing Board Steven M. Gourley
Culver City Unifield School District Governing Board Roger Maxwell
El Monte Union High School District Governing Board Frank Ogaz
El Monte Union High School District Governing Board Salvador Ramirez
Garvey School District Governing Board Felipe Agredano
Garvey School District Governing Board Henry Lo
Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Governing Board Jay Chen
Montebello Unified School District Marcella Calderon
Montebello Unified School District David Vela
San Gabriel Unified School District Governing Board Scott Svonkin
South Pasadena Unified School District Governing Board Steve Taw
Valle Lindo School District Governing Board Ruth E. Gonzales
Water District Elections Candidates
Crescenta Valley Water District Board of Directors Judy Binch Tejeda
La Puente Valley County Water District Board of Directors Yvonne A. Garcia
Walnut Valley Water District Board of Directors Division 1 Rex Y. Yee