Here is a list of all Candidates that have registered and paid the filing fee for the Los Angeles Democratic Party 2022 Endorsement Process. Candidates who have filed will not be officially confirmed as eligible until after the March 14th Deadline.
Federal and Statewide Candidate Endorsement Process is handled by the California Democratic Party. For a list of those statewide endorsed candidates click here.
PLEASE NOTE: This list will update periodically.
*Denotes Incumbent
OTHER LOCAL MUNICIPAL OFFICES
ABC Unified School District Trustee - Area 2
Brian Ferrer
ABC Unified School District Trustee - Area 6
Alhambra City Council - District 1
Alhambra City Council - District 5
Adele Andrade-Stadler*
Jeffrey Gomez
Antelope Valley College Board of Trustees - Area 2
Giovanni Christon-Pope
Antelope Valley College Board of Trustees - Area 4
Raquel Derfler
Arcadia City Council - District 2
Tracy Jensen Han
Arcadia City Council - District 3
Arcadia City Council - District 5
Artesia City Council
Baldwin Park City Council
Ralph Galvan
Paul Hernandez*
Baldwin Park Mayor
Bellflower City Council - District 5
Juan Garza
Bellflower Unified School District Board Member
Amie Stewart
Bell Gardens City Council
Marco Barcena*
Alejandra Cortez*
Miguel De La Rosa
Francis Sanchez
Beverly Hills Unified School District
Burbank City Clerk
Kimberley Clark
Burbank City Council
Burbank School Board
Carson City Clerk
Carson City Treasurer
Monica Cooper*
Carson City Council - District 4
Frederick Alain Docdocil
Central Basin Municipal Water District Director - Division 3
Arturo Chacon
Leonard Mendoza
Citrus College Board of Trustees
Cheryl Alexander*
Claremont City Council - District 2
Claremont City Council - District 3
Maura Carter
Claremont City Council - District 4
Compton Community College District Board of Trustees - District 1
Andres Ramos*
Compton Community College District Board of Trustees - District 4
Alfredo Banuelos
Compton Community College District Board of Trustees - District 5
Sharoni Little*
Leticia Wilson
Cudahy City Council
Elizabeth Alcantar
Culver City School Board
Summer McBride*
Culver City City Council
Denice Renteria
Downey City Council - District 2
Art Montoya
Eastside Union School District - Area 1
Doretta Thompson*
El Monte City Clerk
Gabriel Ramirez
El Monte Mayor
Maria Morales
El Monte Union High School District Board - District 5
Ruby Rose Yepez
El Monte Union High School Board of Trustees - Trustee Area 4
El Rancho Unified School District Board
John Contreras
Hector La Farga
Esther Mejia*
El Segundo City Council
Hacienda La Puente Unified School District Board of Education- Trustee Area 4
Elke Tapia
Hawthorne City Council
Hermosa Beach City Council
Kieran Harrington
Hermosa Beach City School District Governing Board Member
Catherine Barrow
Inglewood City Council - District 1
Alena Giardina
Gloria D. Gray
Inglewood Mayor
La Puente City Council
Long Beach City Council - District 3
Long Beach Community College District Board of Trustees - Area 1
Long Beach Community College District Board of Trustees - Area 3
Marianne Case
Sunny Zia*
Long Beach Community College District Board of Trustees - Area 5
Juan Cepedarizo
Los Angeles Community College Board of Trustees - Seat 2
Steven Veres
Los Angeles Community College Board of Trustees - Seat 4
Sara Hernandez
Los Angeles Community College Board of Trustees - Seat 6
Los Angeles Community College Board of Trustees - Seat 7
Kelsey Iino
Lowell Joint School District - Trustee Area 4
Esther Evangelista
Lynwood City Council
Gabriela Camacho
Juan Muñoz-Guevara
Marisela Santana*
Jose Solache*
Maywood City Council
Mayra Aguiluz
Eddie De La Riva*
Heber Marquez*
Montebello City Council - District 1
Montebello City Council - District 2
Montebello City Council - District 3
Salvador Melendez*
Montebello City Council - District 4
Montebello City Council - District 5
Montebello Unified School District Governing Board Member
Carlos Cerdan
Jennifer Gutierrez*
Monterey Park City Council - District 1
Thomas Wong
Monterey Park City Council - District 3
Jose Sanchez
Monterey Park City Council - District 5
Delario Robinson
Monterey Park Treasurer
Monterey Park City Clerk
Hans Liang
Mountain View School District Board
Adam Carranza*
Norwalk City Council
Dora Sandoval
Palmdale School District Governing Board
Ralph Velador*
Simone Zulu*
Palmdale City Council - District 3
Marcos Alvarez
David Gomez
Palmdale City Council - District 4
Eric Ohlsen
Palmdale City Council - District 5
Andrea Alarcon
Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District Board Member
Sara Deen
Paramount Unified School District Governing Board Member
Yesenia Cuarenta*
Sonia De Leon*
Marcie Garcia-Bridges
Pasadena Unified School District Board of Education - District 1
Kimberly Kenne*
Pasadena Unified School District Board of Education - District 3
Michelle Richardson Bailey*
Pasadena Unified School District Board of Education - District 5
Pasadena Unified School District Board of Education - District 7
Pico Rivera City Council
Johnny Garcia
Pomona City Council - District 2
Jacky Elizalde
Pomona Unified School District - Area 1
John Mendoza
Lisa Nashua
Rancho Palos Verdes City Council
Rio Honda Community College District , Governing Board Member - Area 1
Rio Honda Community College District , Governing Board Member - Area 5
Vanessa Tyson
Rowland Unified School District Board of Education - Trustee Area 5
Kevin Hayakawa
San Gabriel City Council
Carina Rivera*
San Gabriel City Treasurer
David Localio
Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Board of Directors - Division 2
Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency Board of Directors - Division 3
Lynne Plambeck*
Santa Clarita City Council
San Fernando City Council
Mary Solorio
Santa Fe Springs City Council
Gabriel Jimenez
Annette Rodriguez*
Santa Monica City Council
Santa Monica College Board of Trustees
Tom Peters
Barry Snell*
Santa Monica Malibu Unified School District Board of Education
Keith Coleman*
Stacy Rouse
Santa Monica Rent Control Board
Kurt Gonska
Daniel Ivanov
Saugus Union School District - Area 5
Sierra Madre City Council
Colin Barr
Signal Hill City Council
South Gate City Council
Joshua Barron
Robert Montalvo
Ruby Navarro
Al Rios*
South Gate City Treasurer
Greg Martinez*
Three Valleys Municipal Water District - Division 1
Three Valleys Municipal Water District - Division 3
Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District Member, Board of Directors - Division 1
Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District Member, Board of Directors - Division 5
Jennifer Santana*
Water Replenishment District Director - Division 1
Gerard McCallum
Janna Zurita
Water Replenishment District Director - Division 3
John Allen
Mike Murchinson
West Basin Municipal Water District Board of Directors - Division 1
Harold Williams*
West Basin Municipal Water District Board of Directors - Division 4
Scott Houston
West Covina City Council - District 4
West Covina City Council - District 5
West Hollywood City Council
Whittier Union High School District Trustee - Area 4
Irma Rodriguez-Moisa
William S. Hart Union High School District Board Member, Trustee Area 2