Leadership & Staff

Officers

Mark Gonzalez

Chair

Patt Sanders

Vice-Chair

Sergio Carrillo

Vice-Chair

Olivia Lee

Recording Secretary

Marcella Cortez

Corresponding Secretary

Jacob Haik

Controller

Garry S. Shay

Parliamentarian

Karen Wingard

Treasurer

Regional Leadership

Region 1

(AD's 36, 38)

Vice-Chair
Patti Sulpizio

Secretary
Suzanne Reina

Region 2

(AD's 39, 45, 46)

Vice-Chair
Marcos Sanchez

Secretary
Jerilyn Stapleton

Region 3

(AD's 41, 43, 49, 51)

Vice-Chair
John Harabedian

Secretary
Jenni Chang

Region 4

(AD's 44, 50, 53, 54)

Vice-Chair
Jacquelynn Hawthorne

Secretary
Eddie Mendoza

Region 5

(AD's 59, 62, 64, 66)

Vice-Chair
Nichelle Henderson

Secretary
Kirsten Magnuson

Region 6

(AD's 58, 63, 70)

Vice-Chair
Shannon Ross

Secretary
Josue Lopez

Region 7

(AD's 48, 52, 55, 57)

Vice-Chair
Steven Alari

Secretary
Cindy Chen

Assembly District Delegation Leadership

36th District

Chair
Bob Forshay

Vice-Chair
Diana Love

38th District

Chair
Stacey Fortner

Vice-Chair
Logan Smith

39th District

Chair
Andres Sandoval

Vice-Chair
Rosemary Jenkins

41st District

Chair
Karen Suarez

Vice-Chair
Kenneth Armstrong

43rd District

Chair
Paul Neuman

Vice-Chair
Angel Izard

44th District

Vacant

45th District

Chair
Cecile Bendavid

Vice-Chair
Yessica Manabe

46th District

Chair
Alton Reed

Vice-Chair
Joyce Rubin

48th District

Chair
Denaee Amaya

Vice-Chair
Jorge Marquez

49th District

Chair
Marcella Cortez

Vice-Chair
Alton Wang

50th District

Chair
Dorothy Reik

Vice-Chair
Nick Greif

51st District

Chair
Franky Carrillo

Vice-Chair
Jeanine Rohn

52nd District

Vacant

53rd District

Chair
Erick Martell

Vice-Chair
Veronica Casarez

54th District

Chair
Rosa M. Russell

Vice-Chair
Hannah Cho

55th District

Chair
Cindy Chen

Vice-Chair
Olivia Lee

57th District

Chair
Jaime Lopez

Vice-Chair
Rosaelva Lomeli

58th District

Chair
Edgar Estrada

Vice-Chair
Evelyn Nuno

59th District

Chair
Efren Martinez

Vice-Chair
Arturo Flores

62nd District

Chair
Cara Robin

Vice-Chair
Jessica Vazquez

63rd District

Chair
Franbert Calderon

Vice-Chair
Mary Zavala

64th District

Chair
Barbara Calhoun

Vice-Chair
James Hays

66th District

Chair
Constance Sullivan

Vice-Chair
Stacey Golden

70th District

Chair
Shannon Ross

Vice-Chair
Uduak-Joe Ntuk

Staff

Drexel Heard II

Executive Director

Elizabeth Hennes

Coordinator, Special Projects